ADS

ring-stalked fungus

2 synonyms found

Pronunciation:

[ɹˈɪŋstˈɔːkt fˈʌŋɡəs], [ɹˈɪŋstˈɔːkt fˈʌŋɡəs], [ɹ_ˈɪ_ŋ_s_t_ˈɔː_k_t f_ˈʌ_ŋ_ɡ_ə_s]
ADS

Synonyms:

ring-stalked fungus (noun)

Genus Stropharia, Stropharia.

ADS
  • Back
  • 1
  • Next