[ bˈabəʃˌuː ˈɔ͡ɪl], [ bˈabəʃˌuː ˈɔɪl], [ b_ˈa_b_ə_ʃ_ˌuː ˈɔɪ_l]
How to use "Babassu oil" in context?
Babassu Oil is a type of oil derived from the succulent fruit of the Babassu palm. Babassu oil is often used in beauty products and supplements as a natural moisturizer and skin healer. The oil is also effective as a natural repellent.
Word of the Day
- aquiline, arced, arching, arciform, arcuate, bicornate, bicorne, bicorned, bicornuate, bicornuous.